top of page

Privacy Policy

Date of Last Revision: 02-24-2024

At Immortal Forge Studios, located at https://www.immortalforgestudios.com/, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting the personal information you share with us. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, protect, and share information when you visit or use our website. Our practices are in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), and other applicable privacy laws.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following types of information:

  • Personal Identification Information: This includes your name, email address, and any other contact details you provide when you submit inquiries through our contact form, register for our newsletter, or participate in forums and other interactive areas of our website.

  • Technical Data: We collect information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and device information to enhance your user experience and maintain the security of our website.

  • Usage Data: We collect information about how you use our website, including the pages you view, the links you click on, and the time spent on those pages.

  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: To improve our website and provide personalized experiences, we utilize cookies and similar tracking technologies. You can manage your cookie preferences in your browser settings.

2. Purposes for Data Use

We use the information collected for several purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our website and services.

  • To improve your experience on our website.

  • To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and send you updates or newsletters you have requested.

  • To analyze website usage for website enhancement and content optimization.

3. Data Protection Measures

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of security for your personal data. These include encryption, access control, secure data storage, and regular cybersecurity assessments to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your information.

4. Compliance with Legal Regulations

We comply with GDPR, CCPA, and other relevant privacy regulations by:

  • Ensuring lawful processing of personal data and obtaining explicit consent where required.

  • Providing users with the right to access, correct, delete, or transfer their personal data.

  • Implementing measures to honor the "right to be forgotten" and "data portability" where applicable.

  • Not selling personal data to third parties without user consent.

5. User Rights and Consent

As a user, you have the right to:

  • Access your personal data.

  • Request correction or deletion of your data.

  • Object to the processing of your data.

  • Withdraw your consent at any time for data processing based on consent.

  • Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

By using our website, you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of your data as described in this privacy policy.

6. Data Security Practices

We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal data:

  • We use encryption where appropriate.

  • We restrict access to personal information to employees who need to know that information.

7. Sharing of Data with Third Parties

We may share your information with:

  • Service providers who assist us with our website operations.

  • Law enforcement or other authorities if required by law.

  • Third-party partners, with your consent or as part of a collaboration.

We ensure that any third-party partners respect and maintain the same level of data protection as we do.

8. Contact Information for Data Inquiries

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

Immortal Forge Studios team@immortalforgestudios.com

We will respond to your inquiries within a reasonable timeframe.

9. Policy Updates

Our privacy policy may be updated to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any significant changes and publish the updated policy on our website.

By using our website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this privacy policy.

bottom of page